Call Us: 0208 571 0883

Quick Enquiry

Call Us Now On:
0208 571 0883

We are Highly Recommended

5stars

Application for Saudi Arabia Business Visa

The Fast & Secure Way To Get Your Visa
  • Step 1 - Complete our Simple Visa Form
  • Step 2 - Post us your documents
  • Step 3 - Receive Your Visa

A   Processing time for Saudi Arabia Business Visa

Normal Service - You will receive your visa within 3-5 days after submission at the embassy

B   Saudi Arabia Business Visa Requirements

 Email Application Checklist  

1. Passport: 
The passport must be signed and it should have a minimum of six months' validity and one blank page.

2. Photograph: 
Two passport-sized photographs with a white background. Please make sure that the photograph is not older than six months.

3. Visa application form: 
Click here to download Saudi Arabia Business Visa Application Form. The application form should be completed neatly and legibly.

4. Confirmation of Invitation: 
The inviting company in Saudi Arabia is required to register your invitation with the Saudi Arabia Ministry of Foreign Affairs. You will need the confirmation copy available in Arabic on the Ministry’s website.

5. Letter from Employer in UK: 
This letter must be original and issued on the company’s headed paper. You can refer to our Saudi Arabia Business Visa Letter template for guidelines. 

Note: The UK employer letter is required to be attested by the British Chamber of Commerce. We can assist with the attestation for an additional cost of £80 + VAT. Additionally, medical insurance from a list of approved providers is mandatory. We will contact you for the cost on receipt of the application. This usually costs approximately £80

Post your documents to
Visa Genie,
30 Morland Gardens,
Southall, UB1 3DY

C   SaudiArabia Business Visa Fees

Visa Type Embassy Fee Service Fee Total Select
One Entry upto 3 months (30 Days stay)
£130
+
£119.95
=
£249.95
One Entry upto 3 months (90 Days stay)
£130
+
£119.95
=
£249.95
Multi Entry upto 6 months (90 Days stay)
£130
+
£119.95
=
£249.95
Multi Entry upto 1 Years (180 Days stay)
£460
+
£119.95
=
£579.95
Multi Entry upto 2 Years (180 Days stay)
£460
+
£119.95
=
£579.95
Multi Entry upto 5 Years (180 Days Stay)
£715.46
+
£119.95
=
£835.41
Please make selection from section C and D

DPlease select number of applicants:

EDelivery Options

I will include a prepaid delivery envelope with my documents

Recommended - Please return my documents by Royal Mail Next Day delivery (Add £7.9).

F


We are Highly Recommended

Don't just take our word for it...Check Our Reviews